Staff Directory



>
SL.NO NAME OF THE Teacher QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Ms.S. MALINI JAIN B.Sc., B.Ed., M.C.A, M.Phil PRINCIPAL
2 MS.M. MEENA M.A., B.Ed VICE PRINCIPAL
3 Ms. G. SHANTHA LAKSHMI M.Sc., B.Ed., HDCA. VICE PRINCIPAL
4 Ms. N. UMA B.A., B.Ed., Montessori Trained VICE PRINCIPAL
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
1 Ms. Padma Malini M.A., B.Ed,
2 Ms. S. Parvathy B.A., B.Ed.,
3 Ms. S. Hemalatha B.A., B.Ed.
4 Ms. C. Padma Suganiya B.A., B.Ed.
5 Ms. Rameswari B.A., B.Ed.
6 Ms. C. Jothi B.A., B.Ed.
7 Ms. G. Jansi Angel M.Sc.,B.Ed. ( Pursuing)
8 Ms. Jeevitha M.A., B.Ed.
9 Ms. Hema Lakshmi M.A., B.Ed
10 Ms. V.R. Deivani M.A., B.Ed
HINDI DEPARTMENT
1 Ms. T. K. V Chitra M.C.A., B.Ed., Hindi PRAVEEN, M.A.
2 Ms. Nidhi Gupta M.A., B.Ed.
3 Ms. Sarala Prakash M.A., B.Ed.
4 Ms. Sunita Badatiya M.Com.,
5 Ms. Sripriya. S M.A., B.Ed.,
6 Ms. Sudha Sriram B.A., B.Ed
7 Ms. T. R. Pushpavalli B.Sc. (MATHS), Hindi Praveen, M.A. (HINDI), B.Ed.
8 Ms. S. Bhanumathi B.A.Eco., Hindi Praveen, B.Ed.
9 Ms. Anupama Suresh B.Com., DPPTT, Hindi Praveen
10 Ms. Uma Ramamoorthy B.Com., Hindi Praveen
TAMIL DEPARTMENT
1 Ms. V. Vijayalakshmi M.A., B.Ed., DTED
2 Ms. M.S. Parameswari M.A., B.Ed.
3 Ms. V. Angayarkanni M.A. M.A. (TAMIL), M. A. (JMC), B.Ed.
4 Ms. V. Rathika M.A., B.Ed., DPPTT
5 Ms. M. Hemamalini B.A., B.Ed.
6 Ms. T. Jayasri B.Lit., B.Ed.
7 Ms. Thulasi Venkatraman M.A. (TAMIL),
8 Ms. R. Sheela Rani M.A., B.Ed.
9 Ms. M. Kalaiselvi M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.
10 Ms. C. Kalavathi M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.
MATHS DEPARTMENT
1 Ms. N. Seethalakshmi M.Sc., B.Ed.
2 Ms. G. S. Srilakshmi B.Sc., B.Ed
3 Ms. S. Vijayalakshmi B.Sc, B.Ed.
4 Ms. S. Padma Priya B.Sc., B.Ed.
5 Ms. K. Vijaya Lakshmi M.Sc., B.Ed.
6 Ms. S. Sumathi M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed
7 Ms. R. Lalitha B.Sc., B.Ed.
8 Ms. Indumathy. R M.Com.,B.Ed.
9 Ms. Tejaswini B.E., B.Ed.
10 Ms. S. Prabha B.Sc., MCA, B.Ed.
11 Ms. Rekha BSC
EVS & SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
1 Ms. V. Buvaneswari M.Sc., M. Phil., B. Ed.
2 Ms. D. Kavitha M.Sc., M. Phil., B. Ed.
3 Ms. S. Padmavathi M.Sc., B.Ed.
4 Ms. Celin Selva Rani.X M.Sc., B.Ed., AD in Bioinformatics
5 Ms. Sreepriya Prasanth B.Sc., B.Ed.
6 Ms. C. Mythili M.Sc, M.Ed, M.Phil.
7 Ms. Priya Lakshmi M.Sc., M.Ed (Bio Physics)
8 Ms. T. Lakshmi M.Sc, B.Ed
9 Ms. M. A. Swapna B.Sc., M.A, B.Ed
10 Ms. A. J. Gajalakshmi B.Sc., B.Ed., PG Dip. in Parental Education
11 Ms. U. Subashini B.Sc, B.Ed.
12 Ms. C. Abirami M.Sc, DCA
SOCIAL SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
1 Ms. S. Bhanumathi M.A., M.Phil., Montessori Trained, B.Ed.
2 Ms. S. Jayalakshmi Viravalli M.A., B.Ed.
3 Ms. B. Mahalakshmi M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., Montessori Trained
4 Ms. N. Uma M.Com., B.Ed., B.A., Montessori Trained
5 Ms. R. Vasumathi M.Com., B.Ed.
COMPUTER SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
1 Ms. C. Subha M.Sc. (IT), P.P.T.T, B.Ed
2 Ms. A. Indra M.SC, B.Ed.
3 Ms. Ramani.P MCA, B.Ed.
4 Pavithra.P MSc. IT
CO-SCHOLASTIC
1 Ms. Deepa Anand B.B.A., Dip. in Bharathanatiyam, KG Trained, B.Ed.
2 Mr. S. Amritha Raj M.Com., B.P.Ed.
3 Mr. M. Sudhakar M.P. Ed., M.Phil.,Diploma in Yoga
4 Ms. G. R. Gayathri B.Sc., PGDCA, TTC (MUSIC)
5 Ms. S. Loganayaki B.Com., MLIS
6 Ms. K.P. Kavippriya B.Sc., Diploma in Art & Craft, Montessori Trained
7 Ms. R. Ranjani M.A., YOGA
8 Ms.B. Saumeya B Advanced Diploma in Fashion Making, Dip. in Craft
9 Ms.Chithra Venkatasubramanian M.A., Dance Certificate (Dept of Govt. Exam)
10 Ms. Sukanya B.A (Music), DMT
11 Ms. K. Meenakshi B.Com., MLIS, MS OFFICE
12 Ms. N. Chandhini B.Sc. Physical Education
13 Ms. S. Saranya B.Sc. Physical Education
KINDERGARTEN
2 Ms. Latha Sukumar B.A, B.Ed., DPED, DPPED
3 Ms. C. Santhana Lakshmi B.A, KG Trained, B.Ed
4 Ms. Shanmugapriya Chandru MBA., DPPED, B. Ed
5 Ms. C. Shylaja B.Com., KG Trained, B. Ed
6 Ms. G. Srividhya B.Com., KG Trained, B. Ed
7 Ms. S. Vidhya B.A., B.Ed., Diploma in Teacher Education
8 Ms. R. Jeyanthi B.Com., B.Ed., Montessori Trained
9 Ms. Anitha Ravikumar M.Com., B.Ed., KG Trained
10 Ms. M. Anandhi B. Lit., B.Ed, DPED, DPPED, HINDI PRAVEEN
11 Ms. R. Shyamala Gowri Technical Teacher Certificate, Diploma In Jewellery Making
12 Ms. S. Savitha M.A., Montosseri Trained
13 Ms. M. Usha Usha B.Com., DPED, KG Trained
14 Ms. G. D. Rajalaxmi B.Sc., KG Trained
15 Ms. R. Kanchana B.Com., DPED
16 Ms. Shiyamala Devi M.A, DPED
17 Ms. V. Shobana B.A, B.Ed, DPPED, DPED.
18 Ms. P. Sabitha B.Com, KG Trained
19 Ms. V.G. Preethi B.A., MSW, DPED
20 Ms. K. Amudhavalli B.B.A, KG Trained
21 Ms. Padma R Sriram B.Sc, M. A ( SANSKRIT), Hindi Praveen
22 Ms. M. Padmapriya B.A, KG Trained
23 Ms. Gnana Arul Mary B.Sc., DTED
24 Ms. T. Kavitha B.A. (English) DTED
25 Ms. Saranya B.Com., PGDM, Montessori Trained
26 Ms. G. Selvi M.A., B.Ed., B.A., (HINDI
27 Ms. M. Srividya M.Com, KG Trained
28 Ms. S. Geetha Priyadarshini MBA, Diploma in Kinder Garten & Nursery Training
29 Ms. Tanushree B.Sc. KG Trained
30 Ms. Babita Gouda B.A., KG Trained
31 Ms. Reshma Jain B.Com.
32 Ms. R.Hemamalini B.A, DTED
NON – TEACHING STAFF
1 Ms. Chinthamani Devi B.Com
2 Ms. Ramya B.Sc
3 Ms. S. Lakshmi B.Com
4 Ms. R. Prabha B.Com
5 Ms. R. Jothi Priya B.Com, ISM
6 Bhuvaneswari.S B.Com,
7 Mr. Jayakumar B.Tech. CSE
8 Mr. E. Krishna Kumar X
9 Mr. R. Selvaraj IX
10 Mr. Sundarrajan ITI
11 Shanthapriya.R X
12 Shilpa.A X
13 Adhi Chakravarthi XII